2nd parkrun Grand Prix - July to December 2015

Congratulations to Cameron who won the second Parkrun Grand Prix. Cameron improved his parkrun PB by well over a minute and accumulated a massive 336 points over the 6 months. In second place was Jess Neal who also made a great improvement in her parkrun time setting a new PB of 19:35 during the season. In third place Rowan set a new Parkrun Grand Prix record time of 16:33 which was also the 2nd fastest all time parkrun run by an U13!. Well done the medal winners and all 47 athletes that took part.

 

Saturday 26th December 2015

Boxing Day Paperchase

Boxing Day Parkruns

Bromley, Robert P 19.20, Robert S 19.23, Matthew P 20.12, Nigel B 24.00, 

 

Friday 25th December 2015

Christmas Day Parkruns

Bromley, Rowan 16.36, Angus 17.08,  Bertie 18.24, Robert P 19.20, Amy 19.23, Matthew P 19.25, Ethan 21.30, Harry 21.46, Cameron 21.55, Yasmin 23.42, Joe G 23.48, Paul A 23.53, Jake 24.04, Nigel B 24.16, Billy 24.51, Zoe.

Bexley, Marco 19.30

 

Sunday 20th December 2015

Blackheath and Bromley Christmas Yacht Handicap- 5 mile XC - Hayes

2nd Nigel Bulmer 41.15, 11th Amy 33.49, 18th Nic Corry (Team Manager) 37.05, 19th Charlie Andrews 33.19,  25th Coleman Corry 34.23,  26th Paul (Team Manager) 39.21, 30th Mick (Coach) 35.36,  36th Yasmin 40.07.

 

Saturday 19th December 2015

Parkruns

In the Parkrun Grand Prix this week there were event wins for Amy at Bromley (with a new PB) and Jess N at Dulwich. Jess's time helped her cement 2nd place in the table, with just two more parkruns to go this year.

Bromley. Robert S 18.37, Amy 18.46 PB, Robert P 19.24, Matthew Pond 19.45, Joseph 20.37, Keir 21.28, Nicholas P 22.09, Leo 23.36, Nigel B 24.55.

Crystal Palace, Thomas P 22.14.

Dulwich. Jess Neal 19.38.

Orpington. Harry 21.36.

 

Saturday 12th December 2015

Inter-Counties Cross Country - Biggleswade

U13 Boys, 2nd Rowan 9.27,  16th Sam 10.07

U13 Girls, 11th Jess N 10.48.

U15 Boys, 45th Joe G 13.05.

U17 Boys, 37th Marco 16.23.

U17 Girls, 7th Yasmin18.14, 19th Amy 18.44.

 

In the Parkrun Grand Prix Cameron extended his lead with a course best at Lloyd Park. With just three more parkruns to go can anyone beat him?

Parkruns

Bromley. Robert S 18.29, Matthew Pond 19.37, Nicholas P 21.43 PB, Nigel B 23.31,.

Crystal Palace. Thomas P 22.47.

Lloyd Park. Cameron 21.22.

Orpington. Harry 22.34, Billy 24.02.

 

Sunday 13th December 2015

Holly Run Reigate

U13 Boys, 2 mile XC, 12th Ethan 12.28

U13 Girls, 2 mile XC 10th Niamh 13.22

U17M, 3 mile XC, 1st Joss 17.20

 

Saturday 5th December 2015

ParkRuns

Banstead Woods. Gracie 22.42.

Bromley. Charlie A 18.43, Matthew Pond 19.14, Amy 19.32, Ethan 20.51, Nicholas 21.45 PB.

Lloyd Park. Angus 20.00.

Orpington. Harry 20.57.

 

Saturday 28th November 2015

Kent Cross Country League - Danson Park

U13 Girls, 2.5K, 3rd Jess N 8.46, 19th Niamh 9.40

U15 Girls, 3K, 22nd Issy B 12.31, 23rd Zoe 12.38

U17 Girls, 4K, 3rd Yasmin 14.24, 4th Amy 14.32.

U13 Boys, 3K, 3rd Rowan 10.22, 4th Sam 10.31, 13th Thomas P 10.52, 21st Jake 21.07, 26th Charles W 11.27,  31st Tom B 11.44,34th Nicholas P 11.54

U15 Boys, 4K, 6th Angus 13.25, 9th Joe G 13.35, 14th Robert S 13.58, 17th Charlie A 14.25, 22nd Ben G 14.21, 26th Keir 14.27, 32nd Lewis S 15.16, 37th Cameron 15.43, 41st Seb 15.57.

U17 Boys, 5K, 15th Marco 16.58,  17th Charlie D 17.04, 20th Lewis M 17.11, 22nd Oscar 17.24, 26th Frankie 17.55, 

U20M, 5K, 20th Bertie 18.55.

 

Parkruns

Bromley. Robert P 18.42, Joseph F 20.29, Nigel B 25.43,.

Orpington. Harry 20.54.

 

Saturday 21st November 2015

Parkruns

Bromley, Frankie 18.45, Callum 19.08, Amy 19.31,  Matthew Po 21.34

Dulwich, Cameron 19.24

 

Saturday 14th November 2015

London Youth Games Cross Country - Parliament Hill

Link to London Youth Games Full Results

English Schools Cross Country Cup - Bexley

Link to results

Parkruns

Dulwich, Matthew Po 20.00

 

Saturday 7th November 2015

Kent Cross Country League - Sparrows Den

U13 Boys, 1st Rowan 9.56,  4th Sam 10.34,  17th Thomas P 11.11,  23rd Jake L 11.24,  31st Ethan 11.45, 36th Charles W 12.02, 40th Nicholas P 12.14

U13 Girls, 3rd Jess 9.52, 20th Niamh 11.09, 

U15 Boys, 11th Michael 15.06, 12th Joe G 15.10, 14th Callum 15.28, 17th Robert S 15.34,  21st Charlie A 15.41, 23rd Keir 15.46, 24th Cameron 15.47,  33rd Ben G 16.06, 40th Lewis W 16.45, 42nd Lewis 17.05, 45th Matthew P 17.12, 53rd Seb 17.53.

U15 Girls, 14th Imogen M 11.53, 17th Hannah 12.02, 26th Isabelle B 12.35, 27th Gracie 12.37, 32nd Zoe 12.59, 

U17 Boys, 4th Joss 17.29, 7th Marco 17.55, 12th Lewis M 18.11, 20th Oscar 18.45, 25th James C 19.06, 30th Charlie D 19.24,  32nd Frankie 19.49, 

U17 Girls, 3rd Yasmin 15.43, 4th Amy 16.00

U20 Boys, 10th Bertie 19.26

Full Results Here

Link to Photos on B&B Site

 

Saturday 31st October 2015

National Cross Country Relays - Mansfield

U13 Boys, Sam 6.58 (10th fastest of day), Thomas 7.36, Ethan 7.47, Nicholas P 8.37, Barnaby 8.55. A team 21st, B Team 60th

U15 Boys, Joe G 6.44, Coleman 6.55, Cameron 7.09, Callum 7.14,  Charlie A 7.36, Billy 7.42. A Team 29th, B Team 63rd

U17 Boys, Joss 9.15, Marco 9.52, James C 10.25. Team 20th

U13 Girls, Jess N 7.26 (6th fastest of day), Niamh 8.36. A Team 2nd, B Team 39th

U15 Girls, Lily 8.00, Issy B 8.30. A team 11th, B Team 32nd

U17 Girls, Yasmin 8.52 (8th Fastest of day), Amy 9.28. A Team 2nd, B Team 7th

Link to Full Results

Parkruns

Bushey, Rowan 16.33

Crystal Palace, Matthew P 20.38

Riddlesdown, Gracie 23.31

Dulwich, Nigel B 24.02

Orpington, Oscar 18.51,  Charlotte F 25.47

Malling, Robert P 20.05

 

Saturday 24th October 2015

Kent League Cross Country - Somerhill, Tonbridge

U13 Boys, Rowan 1st 10.11, Sam 5th 11.21, Jake 16th 12.01, Thomas P 22nd 12.14,  Ethan 28th 12.54,  Nicholas P 40th 14.21, Barnaby 48th 14.52, Charles W 51st 14.00

U13 Girls, Jess N 4th 9.55, Niamh 24th 11.07, 

U15 Boys, Joe G 4th 14.41, Callum 14th 15.22, Charlie A 15th 15.28, Robert S 17th 15.35, Kier 18th 15.40, Ben G 19th 15.48, Cameron 20th 15.50, Coleman 25th 15.58, Seb 51st 17.45.

U15 Girls, Lily 16th 12.52, Imogen M 25th 13.30, Issy B 26th 13.30, Zoe 31st 14.08

U17 Boys, Marco 5th 17.53, James C 19th 18.50, Frankie 25th 19.21, Oscar 26th 19.22, Harry 36th 20.18, 

U17 Girls, Yas 5th 13.39, Amy 6th 14.06

U20 Boys, Bertie 11th 19.20

Full Results Here

Parkruns

Bromley, Matthew P 20.33, Nigel B 24.22, Charlotte F 24.40.

Penrose, Robert P 21.18

 

Sunday 18th October 2015

Blackheath and Bromley 5 mile cross country - Hayes

2nd Marco 31.20, 3rd Coleman 31.40, 6th Charlie A 33.36, 13th Mick (coach) 34.52, 18th Nic C (U17 Boys Team Manager) 36.57, 19th Rod H (Official Group Photographer, U20 Boys team manager) 37.00, 26th Yasmin 39.30, 27th Paul A (Boys XC Team Manager) 37.40, 33rd Nick S (U15 Boys team Manager) 41.47, 34th Nigel B 43.33

 

Saturday 17th October 2015

South of England Cross Country Relays - Wormwood Scrubs

U13 Boys, 3 x 2K, Justin 7.26, Thomas P 7.47, Sam 7.33, 4th Team

U15 Boys, 3 x 2K, Coleman 7.01, Joe G 7.08, Michael E 7.12, 11th Team

Parkruns

Bromley, Oscar 17.53, Robert S 18.20 PB,  Frankie 18.33, Keir 18.39 PB,  Leo 19.27, Amy 19.46, Niamh 21.26 , Nigel B 24.40.

Crystal Palace, Bertie 19.15.

Newbury, Robert P 19.56

Orpington, Cameron 19.44 PB,  Jessica 20.02, 

Lullingstone, Harry 21.53

 

Saturday 10th October 2015

Kent league Cross Country - Wilmington 

U13 Boys, Rowan 1st 11.16, Sam 7th 12.16, Thomas P 14th 12.48, Charles W 37th 14.10, Ethan 46th 14.50, Barnaby 47th 14.50

U13 Girls, Jess N 5th 10.21, Niamh 20th 11.24, 

U15 Boys, Joe G 4th 14.14, Michael E 17th 14.59, Callum 18th 15.05, Coleman 19th 15.07,  Ben G 20th 15.09, Robert S 21st 15.14, George P 22nd 15.15, Cameron 25th 15.24, Charlir A 26th 15.25,  Keir 28th 15.29, Lewis W 33rd 15.42, Lewis S 44th 16.09,  Leo 45th 16.21, 56th Seb 16.56.

U15 Girls, Lily 16th 13.32, Alice 25th 14.18, Issy B 29th 14.32, Zoe 33rd 14.05

U17 Boys, Marco 9th 18.45, Lewis M 13th 18.57, Charlie D 19th 18.59, James C 23rd 19.30, Oscar 26th 19.40, Frankie 39th 20.44, Harry 41st 21.13

U17 Girls, Yasmin 4th 13.20, Amy 5th 13.21

U20 Boys, Bertie 7th 19.49

Full Results Here

 

Sunday 4th October 2015

ERRA National Young Athletes Road Relays - Birmingham

U13 Girls, Jess N  15.04 (14th Fastest of the day), Niamh 17.06

U15 Girls, Gracie 16.46

U17 Girls,  Amy 14.47

U13 Boys,  Sam R 14.08 (17th Fastest of the day)

U15 Boys, Henry 12.56 (14th Fastest of the day), Coleman 13.24, Joe G 13.40,  Ben G 14.14, Callum 14.22, Cameron 14.41, Lewis W 14.55, Keir 14.58, Leo 15.52

U17 Boys, Marco 12.50, Charlie D 14.04.

 

Saturday 3rd October 2015

Parkruns

Bushey, Rowan 17.00

Bromley, Oscar 17.43 PB, Jake L 18.58 PB, Matthew P 19.20, Olivia Berry 24.42

Orpington, Harry 21.47

 

Tuesday 29th September Training Times

5 x 1000metres (on 7 minutes)
  1 2 3 4 5
Henry 3.03 3.01 3.10 3.08 3.11
Lewis M 3.10 3.09 3.13 3.14 3.10
Oscar 3.16 3.16 3.14 3.15 3.18
Charlie D 3.12 3.12   3.19  
James 3.14 3.19 3.23 3.30  
Charlie A 3.24 3.27 3.29 3.33 3.35
Ben G 3.21 3.26 3.28 3.31 3.32
Amy 3.21 3.31 3.34 3.43  
Jess 3.24 3.38   3.37  
Lily 3.27     3.40 4.13
Leo 3.31 3.33 3.42 3.51  
Matty 3.40 3.32 3.37 3.37 3.41
Harry K 3.30 3.28 3.29 3.34  
Billy ? 4.05 4.02 3.36  
Cameron 3.37 3.34 3.42 3.53  
Ella 4.07 4.06 (500) 1.57 4.08 (500) 1.55
Frankie   3.20 3.21 3.23 3.21
Issy 3.56 4.05   4.07 4.22
Hugo 3.44 3.42 4.04 4.06  
Nicholas 4.00 3.55 4.15 4.10  
Thomas 3.45 3.41 3.53 3.53  
Charles W 4.06 3.45 4.06 4.09  
Joe G 3.20 4.07   3.38 4.22
Tammy 4.02 4.06 4.05 4.08  
Elina 4.13     4.36  
Molly 4.22 (500) 2.13   4.36  
Lewis S   3.28 3.29   3.30
George P  3.30 3.27      
Harrison  3.49 3.56      
Alice 3.52 4.00      
Greta ?        
Chris 3.46 4.36 4.15 (600) 3.08  
Cailtlin 3.53 (500) ?   (500) 1.55  
Veronique 5.13 (600) 3.12 (600) 3.21 (600) 3.21  
Abigail (500) 2.10 (500) 2.13      
           

 

Saturday 26th September 2015

ParkRuns

Bromley, Amy 19.11,  Cameron 19.11, Mattthew Po 19.32, Lily 21.22,  Nigel B 22.41

Crystal Palace, Thomas P 21.33

Bournemouth, Jess N 20.43

Hilly Fields, Robert P 23.51

Orpington, Oscar 18.51, Joe G 18.59, Harry 20.19

 

Wednesday 23rd September 2015

Watford Open Meeting - Watford

3000m Joss 9.08.00

Joss' 3000m times this year, 9.07.62, 9.07.68, 9.08.00. Mr Consistant.

 

Saturday 19th September 2015

South Of England Road Relays - Aldershot

3000m Legs, Angus 10.11,Michael 10.15, Callum 10.40, Sam 10.48, Amy 11.12,  Thomas 11.13, Robert S 11.14, Yasmin 11.15, George 11.21, Cameron 11.22,  Jess N 11.27,  Leo 11.30, Jake 11.35,  Ben 11.46, Ethan 11.52,  Hannah 12.24, Lily 12.25,  Charles 12.31, Imogen 12.42, Niamh 12.46, Zoe 13.50

4000m Legs, Lewis M 13.27, James C 13.49, Marco 13.51, Oscar 14.09

Parkruns

Bromley, Matthew Po 20.13, Nigel B 24.00

Crystal Palace, Thomas P 21.31

Lloyd Park, Gracie 23.51

Orpington, Joe G 21.25

 

Saturday 12th and Sunday 13th September 2015

 

Kent U13 Athletics Championships - Erith

Girls 1200m, 1st Jessica

Boys 800m, 1st  Rowan , 3rd Sam R

Boys 1500m, 1st Rowan CBP,  3rd Sam R 

 

Saturday 12th September 2015

Will Bolton Cross Country Relays - Sparrows Den

4k Legs,  Oscar 15.41, Charlie D 15.55, Frankie Sc 16.21, Yasmin 16.26, Amy 16.26, Bertie 16.33, Harry 16.35, Nigel B 19.24

3k Legs, Angus 12.37 (fastest of the day), Charlie A 13.19, Joe G 13.30, Coleman 13.42, Callum 13.43, Robert S 13.54, Cameron 14.08, Keir 14.08, Lewis W 14.09, George P 14.16, Leo 14.22, Thom P 14.22, Lewis S 14.50, Gracie 14.55, Charles W 15.49, Niamh 16.31, Issy B 16.37, Lily 16.42, Lily 16.42, Zoe 16.55, Alice 17.32, Lauren 19.36.

Parkruns

Bromley, Matthew Po 20.21, Tammy 23.00

 

Sunday 6th September 2015

UKYDL UAG National Final - Birmingham

400mH, Berie 7th 74.53 PB

400m, Bertie 7th 62.39

800m, Joss 4th 2.03.18, Oscar 7th 2.13.73

1500m, Lewis M 6th 4.29.08, Marco 4th 4.34.31

3000m, Marco 6th 9.53.14, James C 3rd 9.59.53 PB, Amy 1st 10.57.82

1500mSC, Frankie 5th 5.05.36 PB, Charlie 2nd 5.07.62 PB, Yasmin 1st 5.15.33

2000mSC, Bertie 5th 7.31.60 PB

Field Events, LJ Franki 6th 4.66m, TJ Oscar 8th 10.43m PB, Hammer Charlie 7th 6.66m PB.

 

Weald St George's 2k - Sevenoaks

1st Matthew 8.13

 

Saturday 5th September 2015

UKYDL LAG National Final - Birmingham

U15Boys 800m, Henry 1st 2.05.03, Peter 1st 2.12.42

U13 Boys 800m, Thomas P 5th 2.32.97 PB, Jake L 5th  2.38.27

U13 Girls 1200m, Jess N 2nd 4.08.17

U15 Boys 1500m, Angus 1st 4.18.93 PB, Coleman 1st 4.34.68

U13 Boys 1500m, Rowan 1st 4.31.30 CBP, Sam 1st 5.00.41

U15 Girls 1500m, Lily 4th 5.17.97

U15 Girls 75mH, Zoe 7th 13.76

U15 Boys 80mH, Henry 4th 12.12, Ben E 5th 12.74

U13 Boys High Jump, Ethan 8th 1.15m

U15 Girls High Jump, Alice 4th 1.45m

U15 Boys Pole Vault, George P 2nd 3.20m PB, Lewis S 1st 2.80m PB

U15 Girls Pole Vault, Zoe 5th 1.80m

U13 Boys Javelin, Ethan 8th 12.85m

U15 Boys Javelin, Angus 1st 44.92m

 

 

 

Parkruns

Bromley, Keir 19.47, Joseph F 19.48, Mathew Po 20.44, Nigel B 22.47

Crystal Palace, Niamh, 24.01

Riddlesdown, Gracie 22.07

 

Friday 4th September 2015

The School Games - Manchester

Girls 1500 Steeple Chase, Yasmin 1st 5.07.65

Boys 1500m Steeple Chase, Joss 3rd 4.31.27 PB

 

31st August 2015

Tonbridge Open meeting - Tonbridge

1500m, Robert S 4.51.45 PB

3000m, Amy 11.15.03

80mH, Henry 12.51, Coleman 13.02

 

 

Saturday 29th & Sunday 30th August 2015

England U15 & U17 Athletics Championships - Bedford

U15 Boys 800m Final,  4th Angus 2.03.69, 7th Peter 2.12.06

U15 Boys 1500m, Henry, Heat 4.23.11.  Final 9th 4.17.59

U17 Gitls 1500mSC, Final Gold Yasmin 5.07.26 

 

Saturday 29th August 2015

Parkruns

Bromley, Rowan 17.28, Sam 19.11, Charlie 19.13, Matthew Po 19.24, Amy 19.43, Mick (coach) 19.47, Lily 22.57, Charlotte 25.04

Eastbourne, Nigel 23.23

Ashton Court, Marco 19.12

Orpington, Harry 21.50

Great Notley, Niamh 22.56

 

Wednesday 26th August 2015

Watford Open meeting - Watford

1500m, Rowan 4.20.62 PB (3rd on British All Time Under 13 Boys Rankings),  Angus 4.21.65

 

Steeplechase Session at the LMYAC

           

Yas proving practice makes perfect!

Saturday 22nd August 2015

South of England U15 inter-counties match - Hendon

800m, Henry, heat 2.06.96, Final 2nd 2.06.65

Javelin, Angus, 5th 38.73m.

Parkruns

Bromley, Rowan 17.28, Robert P 19.30, Matthew Po 20.38, Ethan 21.16, Niamh 22.56

Eastbourne, Nigel 23.10

Lloyd Park, Amy 21.03

Dulwich, Angus 17.25, Bertie 18.25 PB

Orpington, Harry 21.25, Billy 22.04

 

Wednesday 19th August 2015

BMC Open Meeting - Sutcliffe Park

800m, Angus 2.01.83 PB, Bertie 2.14.51 PB, Keir 2.23.87, Cameron 2.30.09

1 Mile, Henry 4.34.80

Parris Handicap - Hayes

Mick (coach) 20.08, Nigel B 22.41

 

Saturday 15th / Sunday 16th  August

South of England  U15/U17 Championships - Ashford

800m, Robert S 2.10.84 Bronze

1500m, 5th Joss 4.06

1500m, Amy 5.04.09

 

Saturday 15th August

Southern  Athletics League - Norman Park

400m, Frankie Sc 56.9

3000m, Amy 11.04.62

Parkruns

Bromley, Rowan 17.05, Joseph F 20.31, Matty P 22.30, Matthew Po 24.19

Canterbury, Nigel 23.52

Crystal Palace, Jess N 21.07

 

Orpington, Harry 22.05, Billy 26.29

 

Monday 10th August

Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting - Norman Park

100m, Angus 13.79 PB

400m, Henry 53.92 PB, Frankie Sc 55.08 PB

800m, Angus 2.04.02, Robert S 2.08.63 PB, Oscar 2.11.41, Rowan 2.15.66, Yasmin 2.19.47 PB, Sam 2.30.92, Lily 2.30.96, Lauren 2.32.08, Leo 2.33.60 PB, Thomas P 2.33.64PB 

1500m, Amy 5.04.34, Ben G 5.03.51, Jess N 503.82, Mick (coach) 5.07.72

 

Saturday 8th August

Parkruns

Bromley, Rowan 16.39 PB, Thomas P 19.24, Joseph F 20.40,  Matthew Po 21.47

Sunderland, Harry 23.52, Billy 30.02

Bournemouth, Jess N 20.57

Whitstable, Nigel B 23.03

 

Saturday 1st August

Parkruns

Bromley, Rowan 17.42, Amy 18.49 PB,  Jess N 19.35 PB, Matthew Po 19.41, Joseph F 20.12 PB, Niamh 21.46, Robert P 21.54,  Gracie 22.10, 

Whitstable, Nigel B 22.56

Inverness, Harry 21.45

 

Wednesday 29th July

Watford Open Meeting - Watford

1500m, Jos 4.03.09 PB

 

Sunday 26th July 2015

UKYDL - UAG - Norman Park

800m. Joss 2.01.73, Bertie 2.16.29 PN, Charlie Sc 2.19.04, Harry 2.30.58

1500m, Joss 4.09.82, Oscar 4.41.80, Amy 4.59.13

3000m, Frankie Sc 10.24.95 PB, Charlie Sc 10.25.24

1500SC, Frankie 5.23.88, Charlie 5.31.45

2000SC Bertie 7.46.88 PB

Derek Crookes Inter County Match - Kingston

1500m, Jess N 5.05.15

 

Saturday 25th July 2015

Parkruns

Bromley, Matthew P 20.08, Nigel B 22.53, Charlotte 52.40

Whitstable, Leo 21.10

Orpington, Harry 21.38

Landhydrock, Ethan 24.42

Penrose, Robert P 20.35

 

Wednesday 22nd July 2015

BMC Open - Eltham

800m, Joss 1.59.20 PB, Peter 2.06.62, Oscar 2.11.25

 

Monday 20th July 2015

Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting - Norman Park

100m, George P 13.19 PB, Lewis S 13.34, Jake L 15.31

200m, Lewis S 26.96 PB, Ben G 29.91 PB

400m, Keir 60.59 PB, Harry 62.86 PB, Billy 65.96 PB

800m, Peter 2.07.06, Charlie SC 2.10.56 PB, Rowan 2.13.79 PB, Matthew Pr 2.21.88 PB, Ben G 2.24.93 PB, Lauren 2.35.88, Jake L 2.36.49, Ethan 2.44.37

1500m, Oscar 4.38.09 PB, Amy 4.55.00 PB, Cameron 5.00.87 PB, Leo 5.02.91 PB, Jess N 5.02.91 PB, Aticus 5.04.96, Lily 5.08.63

 

Sunday 19th July 2015

U17 Inter County Match - High Wycombe

1500SC, 1st  Joss 4.37.58

3000m, 1st Amy 10.40.0

 

Saturday 18th July 2015

Schools International - Glasgow

1500SC 1st Yasmin 4.56.72

UKYDL LAG - Croydon

100m, Lewis S 13.00 PB

800m, Angus 2.03.12, Robert S 2.16.90, Cameron 2.27.52, Jess N 2.30.24 PB, Jake L 2.36.17, Niamh 2.46.51

1500m, Peter 4.35.27, Joe G 4.43.56 PB, Thomas P 5.10.76, Ethan 5.36.43

Parkruns

Bromley, Matthew P 19.18, Nigel B 21.56, Charlotte F 23.15 PB

Orpington, Harry 24.09

Penrose, Robert P 20.03

 

Wednesday 15th July 2015

Parris Handicap - Hayes

Angus 17.00, Nigel B 22.33

 

Saturday 11th July 2015

Yasmin in her New England Vest.smiley

 

Parkruns

Bromley, Matthew P 19.15 PB, Keir 19.41, Amy 19.01 PB, Imogen M 21.07 PB

Penrose, Robert P 22.28

 

Friday 10th, Saturday 11th July 2015

English Schools Athletics Association Championships - Gateshead

Junior Boys 800m, Henry 2.02.71, Angus 2.02.97, Coleman 2.07.19

Inter Boys 1500SC, Joss 5th 4.29.77 (just 0.07 seconds off of Bronze medal)

Junior Girls 1500SC, Gold, Yasmin 4.54.82

Read Joss' event report here

 

Sunday 5th July 2015

Kent Young Athletes League - Erith

200m, Lewis S 27.14 PB, Sam R 28.75

800m, Joe G 2.18.93,  George P 2.21.88, Sam R 2.22.70, Keir 2.23.39, Lily 2.30.46 PB, Jess N 2.31.18 PB,  Thomas P 2.35.55, Morgan 2.36.63, Zoe 2.46.72, Caitlin 2.50.51 PB, Niamh 2.51.54

London Youth Games - Crystal Palace

Angus 1500m 

Peter 800m 

Saturday 4th July 2015

ESAA Schools Cup Final

1500m, Henry 4.26.7, Rowan 4.28.4 PB

 

Parkruns

Bromley, Charlie A 18.41, Leo 18.52, Matthew P 20.55

Lloyd Park, Amy 20.48

Orpington, Harry 22.55, Cameron 23.20

Sunday 28th June 2015

UKYDL - UAG - Allianz Stadium

800m, Charlie SC 2.14.00 PB, Frankie Sc 2.15.79 PB, Bertie 2.22.15 PB

1500m, Lewis M 4.23.20 PB

1500SC, Yasmin 5.10.55, Frankie Sc 5.17.63 PB, Charlie Sc 5.23.16

3000m, Joss 9.07.62 PB,  Bertie 10.19.73 PB, Amy 10.58.09 PB

 

Saturday 27th June 2015

ESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships - Reading

Gold, Henry , Bronze, Coleman.

Park Runs

Bromley,  Angus 17.16 PB,  Callum 18.09 PB, Berie 18.29 PB,  Robert P 18.32, Charlie A 18.57 PB, Sam 19.00 PB, Amy 19.05 PB, Matthew 19.27 PB,  Ethan 21.07, Gracie 21.15, Niamh 21.23 PB.

Crystal Palace, Thomas 21.39

Orpington, Harry 20.50

 

Wednesday 24th June 2015

BMC meeting - Eltham

800m, Henry 2.00.85, Angus 2.02.74 PB, Oscar 2.09.66 PB, Peter 2.08.40

1500m, Joss 4.05.62 PB, Bertie 4.46.34 PB

 

Sunday 21st Jne 2015

UKYDL - LAG - Reading

75H, Zoe 13.3

80H, Ben E 13.0

200m, Sam 28.9

300m, Henry 39.5, Ben B 40.3, Zoe 47.4

800m, Peter 2.08.1, Robert S 2.13.4,  Morgan 2.33.5 PB, Jake L 2.37.6 , Ethan 2.42.8

1200m, Jess N 3.59.7 PB,

1500m, Angus 4.20.1 PB,  Keir 4.50.2, Sam 4.53.9, Thomas 5.19.4

Pole Vault, George 3.0m PB, Lewis 2.60m, Zoe 1.80m

Javelin, Angus 40.96m PB, Morgan 16.0m

Shot, Henry 9.76m

Long Jump, Ben E 5.20m

High Jump, Ethan 1.35m, Morgan 1.30m

         

     

        

  

    

 

Saturday 20th June 2015

South East Schools Inter Counties - Erith

1500, Henry 4.16.65 PB

1500SC, Joss 4.35.65, Yasmin 5.07.91

 

Park Runs

Croydon, Gracie 22.01

Orpington, Leo 19.01, Matthew 20.02, Amy 20.16,

Tollcross, Glasgow, Marco 18.11 (Possibly our first Scottish Park Run 1st place)

 

Wednesday 17th June 2015

Parris Handicap - Hayes

Marco 16.51, Angus 17.44,  Amy 20.03

 

Sunday 14th June 2015

Kent League - Norman Park

200m, Rowan 28.4 PB, Sam 29.1

300m, Peter 40.8 PB, Robert S 41.1 PB,  Lewis S 42.7, Callum 44.3 PB, Zoe 47.0

1200m, Jess N 4.02.4 PB, Morgan 4.06.8 PB,  Niamh 4.28.6 PB

1500m, Rowan 4.29.7,  Keir 4.48.9 PB, Sam 4.51.3 PB, Charlie A 4.56.8 PB, Bereford 4.56.9 PB, Lewis W 4.57.4 PB, Ben G 5.04.4, Imogen M 5.11.6, Leo 5.12.3, Lily 5.12.6 PB, Thomas p 5.18.7, Jake 5.22.9, Gracie 5.40.7 PB, Cailtlin 5.55.9 PB

75H, Abigail 13.0, Zoe 13.6, Jake L 15.9 PB, Caitlin 17.6, 

80H, Ben E 13.0 PB, Coleman 13.1 PB, Billy 14.6, Ben G 16.2

150m, Ella 22.6

     

    

    

      

 

Saturday 13th June 2015

  Kent Schools Athletics Championships - Ashford

    300m, Lewis S 42.39 PB (heat 42.91 PB)

 

800m, Gold Henry 2.05.15 (heat 2.13.16), Robert S 2.13.34, (heat 2.21.34), George P 2.24.35,  Bronze Morgan 2.34.7, Lily 2.36.7

1500m, Gold Joss 4.18.18, Lewis M 4.31.07 PB, Joe G 4.47.69 PB, Cameron 5.13.27, Gold Jessica N 5.18.25, Niamh 5.48.84 PB

3000m, Bronze Marco 9.39.87

75H, Zoe 14.05

80H, Ben E 13.31(heat 13.25), Ben G 16.56

1500SC, Silver Yasmin 5.07.02

Pole Vault, Gold George P 2.60, Silver Lewis S 2.50

Surrey Schools Athletics Championships - Kingston

800m, Gold Angus 2.05.09 (heat 2.10.42) , Silver Coleman 2.06.29 (heat 2.10.94)

London Schools Championships - Battersea

800m,  Silver Peter 2.08.3 (heat 2.18.09)

ParkRuns

Bromley, Amy 19.20, Sam 19.36, Matthew P 19.56 PB, Ethan 20.47

Crystal Palace, Thomas 21.37

Whitstable, Leo 19.59

Orpington, Harry 22.30

 

Monday 8th June 2015

Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting - Norman Park

300m, George P 44.27

400m, Frankie SC 55.67 PB, Robert P 68.42 PB

800m, Coleman 2.03.78 PB, Robert S 2.13.90, Frankie Sc 2.15.93 PB, Rowan 2.17.89 PB, Charlie Sc 2.19.53, Callum 2.21.80, Keir 2.22.18, Lewis W 2.27.39, Harry 2.28.12, Robert P 2.32.66 PB, Billy 2.34.17, Lily 2.36.56, Caitlin 2.55.65, Abigail 3.20.29

1500m, Marco 4.25.23, Peter 4.33.14 PB, Oscar 4.43.12 PB, Sam 4.55.30, Charlie A 5.00.83 PB, Ben G 5.01.33 PB, Amy 5.05.61 PB, Beresford 5.08.95, Jess N 5.10.20 PB, Matty 5.12.76, Morgan 5.15.08, Ethan 5.37.27.

Saturday 6th June 2015

BMC PB Classic - Milton Keynes

1500SC, Joss 4.34.50 PB

ParkRuns

Crystal Palace, Sam 19.58, Matthew 20.45, Gracie 21.45, Niamh 22.38.

Lloyd Park, Amy 20.40, Jess N 21.00,  Cameron 24.06, Yasmin 25.11, Zoe 25.11.

Whitstable, Leo 19.56.

Orpington, Jake L 20.18, Harrison 22.47.

Lullingstone, Nigel B 25.37.

 

Wednesday 3rd June 2015

Blackheath and Bromley 3000m Championships - Norman Park

Marco 9.32.1, Robert P 10.53.3 PB, Amy 11.15.2 PB, Cameron 11.18.4 PB, Nigel B 12.47.5 PB

 

Saturday 30th May 2015

UKYDL U13/U15 - Norman Park

U13 Girls 800m, Morgan 2.38.5 PB.

U13 Girls 1200m, Jess 4.03.7 PB

U15 Girls 800m, NS, Zoe 2.41.3 PB, Gracie 2.41.5 PB

U15 Girls, 1500m, Lily 5.21.6.

U13 Boys, 75H, Ethan 16.0,

U13 Boys 200m, Sam 28.6

U13 Boys 800m, Ethan 2.45.5

U13 Boys 1500m, Rowan 4.32.1, Sam 4.58.0

U15 Boys 80H, Henry 12.2, Ben E 13.2

U15 Boys 100m, NS,  Lewis S 13.2

U15 Boys 300m, Henry 38.8

U15 Boys 800m,  Angus 2.04.7, Peter 2.07.0. NS, Joe 2.19.3 PB, Keir 2.20.4, Lewis S 2.25.4 PB, Ben G 2.27.2 PB, Cameron 2.29.1 PB.

U15 Boys 1500m, Coleman 4.31.4, Michael 4.38.0

U15 Boys 4 x 300m,  Peter, Angus, George, Henry 2.42.1

      

  

    

     

    

  

 

ParkRuns

Bromley, Marco 17.03 PB, Rowan 17.19, Leo 18.39 PB, Robert S 18.44 PB, Mick 19.28, Amy 19.41 Matthew 20.10 , Yasmin 20.42,  Harry 21.01, Charlotte 23.49 PB

Whitstable, Nigel 23.36

Lullingstone, Robert P 20.34.

 

Wednesday 27th May 2015

Surrey Schools Pentathlon Champs - Crawley

U15 Boys, 1st Coleman

 

Sunday 24th May 2015

Bupa Wetminster Mile - London

U15 Boys, Henry 7th, 4.37,  Michael 23rd, 5.05

 

Kent County Athletics Championships - Ashford

U15 Boys 800m, Heats, Angus 2.19.62 Q, Peter 2.19.76 Q, Robert 2.22.99 Q, Callum 2.20.59-8 q

U15 Boys 800m Final, Gold Angus 2.07.28,  Silver Peter 2.09.71, Bronze Robert S 2.12.66 , 6th Callum.

U15 Boys 200m, Heats, Lewis S 27.32

U15 Boys Pole Vault, Gold George P 2.60m , Silver, Lewis S 2.60m .

U15 Girls, 300m  Heats, Zoe 46.93 

U17 Boys 800m, Heats Oscar 2.15.95 q

U17 Boys, 1500SC, Gold Joss 4.36.88

U17 Girls 1500m, Final, Yasmin 4.50.83 

 

Saturday 23rd May 2015

Kent County Athletics Championships - Ashford

U15 Boys 300m,  Bronze, George P 41.61 PB.

U15 Boys 1500m Heats, Coleman 4.37.64 Q, Angus 4.39 36 Q, Callum 4.48.48 PB, Cameron 5.02.91 PB, Charlie A 5.06.67 PB

U15 Boys 1500m Final, Silver Angus 4.23.02 PB, Bronze Coleman 4.29.33 PB

U15 Boys, Javelin, Silver,  Angus 38.76m

U15 Girls 800m Heats, Alice 2.46.08

U15 Girls, 75mH Heats, Zoe 13.16

U17 Boys 1500m Final, Silver Joss 4.11.54

U17 Girls, 1500SC Final, Silver Yasmin 5.06.46

Park Runs

Bromley, Robert P 18.36, Leo 18.40 PB, Jake L 19.15 PB, Keir 19.57,  Nigel 22.16.

Lloyd Park, Sam 19.27 , Mick  21.08.

Orpington, Jess N 20.49.

Lullingstone, Marco 19.01.

Thursday 21st  May 2015

London and Kent Schools Combined Events Championships - Lee Valley

U15 Boys Pentathlon, Henry 1st 2993 points (New Club U15 Record)

 

Wednesday 20th May 2015

Parris Handicap - Hayes

Marco 17.08,  Mick 19.56, Nigel B 22.25

 

Monday 18th May 2015

Blackheath and Bromley Open meeting - Norman Park

100m, Jake L 15.23 PB

400m, Lily 68.53 PB, Alice 69.96 PB

800m, Henry 1.59.27 PB (New Club U15 Record),  Angus 2.03.37 PB, Peter 2.06.29 PB, Coleman 2.07.04 PB, Robert S 2.12.34 PB, Oscar 2.14.34 PB, Frankie Sc 2.16.55 PB, Charlie 2.16.39, Callum 2.19.86 PB, Keir 2.19.90 PB, Sam 2.20.31 PB, Lewis W 2.23.39 PB, Harry 2.24.37 PB, Billy 2.29.60 PB, Cameron 2.30.19 PB, Charlie A 2.31.05 PB, Amy 2.34.29 PB,  Lily 2.35.01, Jake L 2.37.51, Ethan 2.40.40 PB, Alice 2.41.06 PB, Ofejiro 3.02.92 PB

1500m, Joss 4.08.49 PB, Yasmin 4.53.09, Beresford 5.07.19 PB, Mick 5.08.07, Morgan 5.09.77 PB, Leo 5.11.32 PB

 

Saturday 16th May 2015

UKYDL U17/U20 - Lee Valley

800m, Charlie Sc 2.16.88 PB

1500m, Lewis M 4.33.83 PB, Amy 5.21.04, Jenny 6.16.3

1500SC, Yasmin 5.16.93 PB, James C 5.26.60 PB, Charlie SC 5.37.94 PB

3000m, Marco 9.54.69,  James C 10.37.86, Jenny 13.48.41

 

Wednesday 13th May 2015

Beckenham Relays

Team Harrington, 15th, Angus 14.25, Rod 17.35, Bertie 16.07.

 

Sunday 10th May 2015

Kent Young Athletes league - Medway

U13 Boys, 200m, Sam 27.88 PB, Rowan 28.59 PB.

U13 Boys, 800m, Rowan 2.22.46,  Sam 2.27.87, Tom P 2.35.54 PB, Jake L 2.36.18 PB,  Ethan 2.43.40.

U13 Boys, 75H, Jake 16.14 PB, Ethan 16.3 PB

U13 Girls, 800m, Morgan 2.38.87 PB, Niamh 2.55.35 PB, 

U13 Girls, 75H, Abigail 13.04

U15 Boys, 200m, Ben E 25.99 PB

U15Boys, 800m, Angus 2.10.88, Coleman 2.14.07, George P 2.19.65 PB,  Callum 2.26.38, Keir 2.27.59, Charlie A 2.32.22.

U15 Boys, 80H, Henry 12.62 PB, Ben E 13.30 PB, Ben G 16.04, Charlie A 17.49, 

U15 Boys, 100m, Lewis S 13.39 PB, 

U15 Boys, 200m, Lewis S 27.20 PB, 

U15 Girls, 800m, Zoe 2.52.54 PB, Caitlin 2.52.57 PB, 

U15 Girls, 75H, Zoe 14.27 PB, Caitlin 17.46 PB, 

U15 Girls, 150m, Ella B 22.77 PB, 

U15 Girls, 2000W, Lily 12.00.10 PB, Isabelle 13.01.25 PB,  Alice 13.18.33 PB

        

        

           

      

    

      

  

 

Saturday 9th May 2015

Parkruns

Bromley, Angus 18.51, Leo 19.03 PB, Bertie 19.17,  Amy 20.01, Cameron 20.56,  Gracie 21.14 PB, Jake 22.37, Nigel 23.23,  Charlie Andrews.

Lloyd Park, Robert S 19.59, Zoe 25.01, Yasmin 25.02.

Orpington, Harry 23.07.

 

Thursday 7th May 2015

Achilles Relay - Oxford

Angus Harrington, Michael Eagling, and Coleman Corry help Trinity School team take home the Achilles Relay Under 15 4x800m title at the Roger Bannister Running Track at Iffley Road Oxford. They set a new record of 8:52.9. Rowan Fuss competes in the same race for Whitgift school, holding his own in a field containing athletes 3 years older than him!

 

Monday 4th May 2015

Ted Pepper 10K - Bromley

Marco 38.09, Bertie 42.09, Amy 43.38, Nigel B 50.09

  

  

Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting - Tooting

800m Angus 2.06.? PB

 

Saturday 2nd May 2015

UKYDL U13 / U15 - Southampton

U13 Girls, 800m, Jess N 2.33.2 PB, Morgan 2.40.5 PB

U15 Girls, 800m Lily 2.35.8, 75H Zoe 15.2

U13 Boys, 200m Sam 29.2 PB, 800m Ethan 2.39.8 PB, 1500m Sam 4.52.2 PB

U15 Boys, 80H Henry 12.8, 300m Coleman 40.3 PB,  Peter 40.9 PB, 800m Henry 2.04.00, Peter 2.09.8 PB, Robert S 2.20.4 PB, Cameron 2.32.7 PB, 1500m Angus 4.29.5 PB, Michael 4.40.5

Field Events, High Jump, Henry 1.67 PB,  Ethan 1.30 PB, Alice 1.30, Morgan 1.25 PB.  Long Jump, Coleman 5.02 PB.Javelin, Angus 37.39 PB, Cameron 16.05 PB. 

        

       

    

     

    

 
Parkuns
Bromley, Robert P 18.35,   Callum 18.39,  Amy 20.18 PB, Nigel B 23.27.
Whitstable, Leo 20.02
Orpington, Harry 21.37
 

Wednesday 29th April 2015

Ashford Leisure Trust Open MeetingAshford

1500SC, Joss 4.35.68

 

Sunday 26th April 2015

London Mini Marathon

U13 Boys Team 1st, Peter 5th 16.58, Joe 6th 16.58,  Sam 14th 17.36, Justin 16th 17.41,  Ben 30th 18.05, Leo 33rd 18.08, Robert 39th 18.18, Jake 44th 18.20, Keir 56th 18.27

U15 Boys Team 1st, Henry 2nd 15.48, Michael 13th 16.30, Angus 14th 16.33, Lewis M 16th 16.37,  Oscar 51st 17.36, Coleman 77th 18.00, Callum 84th 18.09,  Lewis S 95th 18.22, Harry K 106th 18.35, Lewis W 112nd 18.38.

U17 Boys Team 6th,  Joss 6th 15.34, Charlie D 38th 16.42, James C 71st  17.19, Bertie 103rd 18.01

U13 Girls Team 3rd, Jess N 14th 19.10, Morgan 25th 19.38, Gracie 28th 19.48, Lily 35th  20.04, Niamh 59th 20.33, Alice 69th 20.48, Zoe 178th 23.17

U15 Girls Team 1st, Yasmin 12th 18.29, Amy 26th 19.09, Tammy 51st 20.03, Megan 55th 20.12

U17 Girls,Team 1st.

Link to Full Mini Marathon Results 

 

Saturday 25th April 2015

Parkruns

Bromley, Charlie A 19.31 PB, Ethan 21.12, Nigel B 22.27, Theo 23.36

Southern League - Norman Park

1500m, Mick 5.12.06

 

Wednesday 22nd April 2015

Watford Open Meeting

800m, Henry 2.01.5,  Coleman 2.08.93 PB

Congratulations to Will Fuller on breaking Mark Stienle's U20M 3000 metres record which has stood since 1992 , with a time of 8.22.0

 

Sunday 19th April 2015

Kent Young Athletes League - Ashford

U13 Girls, 1200m, Jess N 4.12.5 PB, Morgan 4.23.6, Niamh 4.41.3

U13 Boys, 200m Sam R 29.6

U13 Boys, 1500m, Rowan 4.39.6, Sam 5.01.7 PB, Ethan 5.29.6 PB

U15 Girls, 300m, Zoe 49.3

U15 Girls, 1500m, Imogen M 5.11.5 PB

U15 Boys, 100m, Lewis S 13.5

U15 Boys, 300m  Lewis S 41.6, Peter 43.0, Charlie A 48.8

U15 Boys, 1500m, Henry 4.25.1, Peter 4.48.5, Callum 4.52.5 PB,  Joe G 4.53.3 PB, Keir 5.11.5, Cameron 5.15 4

 

Saturday 18th April 2015

Parkruns

Bromley, Robert S 18.52 PB,  Jake L 19.33 PB, Jess N 20.23 PB, Thomas P 20.33,  Alice 21.44

Crystal Palace, Lewis W 20.20

Orpington, Leo 19.21 PB, Sam 19.49, Harry, 21.26, Gracie 21.37

Youth Development League U17 / U20 - Stevenage

800m, Marco 2.14.51 PB, Charlie Sc 2.22.26 , Frankie Sc 2.23.36

1500m, Lewis M 4.37.19 PB, Charlie Sc 5.16.31

1500mSC, Joss 4.39.63 PB, James C 5.40.05 PB, Yasmin 8.05.77 PB smiley

3000m, Marco 9.47.89, Charlie D 9.54.06 PB, James C 10.10.21 PB,  Yasmin 10.48.4, Amy 11.31.0

 

Thursday 16th April 2015

5 Minute Time trial distances

Henry

1640

 

Thomas P

1380

Angus

1620

 

Jake L

1380

Marco

1620

 

Jess N

1350

Charlie D

1610

 

Myles

1350

Lewis M

1600

 

Beresford

1350

Michael

1600

 

Morgan

1310

Coleman

1600

 

Lauren

1310

Peter

1550

 

Seb

1300

James C

1530

 

Sam

1300

Robert S

1510

 

Tommy

1300

Joe G

1510

 

Niamh

1300

Callum

1500

 

Gracie

1300

Joseph  F

1500

 

Freddie

1300

Cameron

1450

 

Alice

1290

George P

1440

 

Ethan

1250

Ben E

1430

 

Harrison

1250

Lewis M

1400

 

Charlotte

1200

Charlie A

1400

 

Holly

1200

Yasmin

1400

 

Jenny

1200

Amy

1380

 

Ellen

1200

 
 

Wednesday 15th April 2015

Parris Handicap - Hayes

Marco 17.09, Angus 18.22, Bertie 19.00, Mick 20.59, JJ 21.11, Rod 21.23, Nigel B 23.05

 

Sunday 12th April

Hercules Wimbledon Young Athletes Open Meeting - Wimbledon

800m, Henry 2.00.92, 

1500m, Michael E 4.38.21, Sam R 5.05.00 PB

Alpha-Beta Trophy - Lee Valley

200m, Lauren 30.8 PB

800m, Lily 2.33.83, Lauren 2.36.34

 

Saturday 11th April 2015

Park Runs

Greenwich; Lewis S 20.07

Crystal Palace, Lewis W 21.04, Thomas P 21.40

Lloyd Park, Gracie 23.08

Lullingstone, Marco 18.45, Harry K 22.53, Nigel B 25.25

Orpington, Robert S 20.19, Zoe 24.34, Yasmin 24.35

Bromley, Callum 18.46, Keir 19.29, Jake 2014, Ethan 20.35, Theo 22.54, Charlotte 25.00

 

Monday 6th April 2015

Tonbridge Open Meeting - Tonbridge

150m, Sam R 21.42

300m, George P 43.13 PB

600m, Lauren 1.46.03 PB, Sam 1.49.58 PB

1500, Henry 4.16.74 PB, Coleman 4.34.35 PB, Cameron 5.06.44 PB, Keir 5.09.08, Amy 5.24.16

3000m, Joss 9.07.68 PB, Marco 9.44.49, Michael 

 

Saturday 4th April 2015
Bees Cross Country Challenge - Norman Park
Year 7and 8 Boys, 1st Beresford
Year 7 and 8 Girls, 1st Cailin, 2nd Rhianna, 3rd Abigail
Year 5 and 6 Boys, 1st Sam.

Park Runs
Bromley, Marco 17.15, Angus 17.38, Bertie 18.36, Callum 19.06, Robert S 19.23, Charlie A 19.40, Jake L 19.53, Keir 19.58, Gracie 22.00, Nigel B 22.46, Charlotte 24.43.
Lloyd Park, Harry 22.44, Billy 25.24.
Penrose, Robert P 20.42

Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting - Tooting
3000m, Joe G 10.22, Cameron 10.55

 

Sunday 29th March 2015
Lee Valley Open meeting
U15Boys 800m, Henry 2.04.5
Havering Spring Warm Up Open - Hornchurch
800m, Lauren 2.37.5


Saturday 28th March 2015
South East Schools Inter Counties, Year 7 & 8 Cross Country - Tonbridge
Year 7 Girls, 2nd Jess N.
Year 7 Boys, 7th Justin S.
Year 8 Boys, 6th Joe G, 46th Keir, 54th Ben G.